Company Information
2026/06 - Interim
CNY(K¥)
%Chg2025/12
CNY(K¥)
2024/12
CNY(K¥)
2023/12
CNY(K¥)
2022/12
CNY(K¥)

Non-current Assets
Long-term Equity Investments63,114-7.61%68,31376,42239,4040
Investment Properties126,819-1.55%128,81572,27012,57514,817
Fixed Assets244,841-3.08%252,620280,362302,347402,832
Construction in Progress628-56.72%1,45149,6831,93210,344
Intangible Assets29,4146.75%27,55537,72831,25233,586
Goodwill0--00047,177
Other Non-current Assets576,41911.81%515,524389,110340,708135,937
1,041,2364.72%994,276905,575728,219644,693

Current Assets
Cash & Bank Balances320,563-6.24%341,890483,643463,002640,678
Accounts Receivable451,391-4.25%471,430558,519597,983499,149
Inventories268,3419.97%244,003241,081370,288428,126
Other Current Assets1,442,624-6.55%1,543,7951,275,3031,555,4141,359,822
2,482,918-4.54%2,601,1182,558,5472,986,6872,927,776

Current Liabilities
Short-term Loans25,166-73.92%96,47818,86780,33220,016
Notes Payable288,6100.93%285,962257,918370,991306,781
Accounts Payable332,90216.75%285,151304,540304,052308,072
Other Current Liabilities43,604-38.51%70,91682,111122,036114,162
690,282-6.53%738,508663,436877,412749,031
Net Current Assets1,792,637-3.76%1,862,6091,895,1102,109,2762,178,745
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities2,833,873-0.81%2,856,8862,800,6852,837,4952,823,438

Non-current Liabilities
Long-term Loans0--0000
Bonds Payable0--0000
Other Non-current Liabilities16,435-5.54%17,39920,75434,36264,446
16,435-5.54%17,39920,75434,36264,446

Total Equity
    Share Capital523,836-0.12%524,487522,433402,057402,057
    Reserves2,279,486-0.90%2,300,1472,257,4972,401,0762,356,935
Shareholders' Equity2,803,322-0.75%2,824,6342,779,9312,803,1332,758,992
Non-controlling Interests14,116-4.97%14,854000
N
/
N
 : Eligible Stock for SH-HK Northbound trade (For all investors/ For institutional professional investors only)
N
 : Eligible Stock for SH-HK Ex-Northbound trade (sell only)
N
/
N
 : Eligible Stock for SZ-HK Northbound trade (For all investors/ For institutional professional investors only)
N
 : Eligible Stock for SZ-HK Ex-Northbound trade (sell only)
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Risk Disclosure:
The prices of securities may fluctuate, sometimes dramatically. The price of a security may move up or down, and may become valueless. It is as likely that losses will be incurred rather than profit made as a result of buying and selling securities. The information is for reference only, it does not constitute any offer, solicitation, recommendation, comment or any guarantee to the purchase or sale of any investment product or service. Customers should not make any investment decisions based on this information alone.
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources, Nanyang Commercial Bank Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.