Company Information
2026/06 - Interim
CNY(K¥)
%Chg2025/12
CNY(K¥)
2024/12
CNY(K¥)
2023/12
CNY(K¥)
2022/12
CNY(K¥)

Non-current Assets
Long-term Equity Investments120,6677.33%112,431112,454116,05240,071
Investment Properties18,033-2.34%18,46519,33020,19421,058
Fixed Assets45,669-11.41%51,55072,48491,23718,329
Construction in Progress0--001,702987
Intangible Assets10,052-10.87%11,27815,35922,45627,760
Goodwill1,1660.00%1,1661,1662,1632,354
Other Non-current Assets105,3557.22%98,26394,389105,386107,032
300,9422.66%293,153315,182359,190217,591

Current Assets
Cash & Bank Balances848,291-16.97%1,021,614847,709876,596948,473
Accounts Receivable638,3113.91%614,272574,986530,490730,138
Inventories90,28447.92%61,03452,09572,23185,007
Other Current Assets367,22367.03%219,854230,045196,833239,610
1,944,1091.43%1,916,7741,704,8351,676,1492,003,229

Current Liabilities
Short-term Loans299,1792.09%293,065106,79000
Notes Payable42,078112.87%19,76732,388105,235141,946
Accounts Payable167,2394.26%160,410159,910200,893353,522
Other Current Liabilities157,664-7.00%169,530179,764176,144217,818
666,1593.64%642,772478,853482,272713,286
Net Current Assets1,277,9500.31%1,274,0021,225,9831,193,8781,289,943
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities1,578,8930.75%1,567,1551,541,1641,553,0681,507,534

Non-current Liabilities
Long-term Loans0--0000
Bonds Payable0--0000
Other Non-current Liabilities12,26490.41%6,4417,72122,04316,759
12,26490.41%6,4417,72122,04316,759

Total Equity
    Share Capital424,4420.00%424,433423,230423,230423,230
    Reserves1,141,3310.61%1,134,4181,104,0671,099,3611,063,242
Shareholders' Equity1,565,7730.44%1,558,8521,527,2971,522,5911,486,472
Non-controlling Interests856-54.05%1,8636,1468,4344,304
N
/
N
 : Eligible Stock for SH-HK Northbound trade (For all investors/ For institutional professional investors only)
N
 : Eligible Stock for SH-HK Ex-Northbound trade (sell only)
N
/
N
 : Eligible Stock for SZ-HK Northbound trade (For all investors/ For institutional professional investors only)
N
 : Eligible Stock for SZ-HK Ex-Northbound trade (sell only)
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Risk Disclosure:
The prices of securities may fluctuate, sometimes dramatically. The price of a security may move up or down, and may become valueless. It is as likely that losses will be incurred rather than profit made as a result of buying and selling securities. The information is for reference only, it does not constitute any offer, solicitation, recommendation, comment or any guarantee to the purchase or sale of any investment product or service. Customers should not make any investment decisions based on this information alone.
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources, Nanyang Commercial Bank Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.